a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

 

F & S SERVICES(FRATERNITY & SORORITY COOP BUYING SERVICE)
201 Ainsley Drive 5783
FAX 315-443-5787
FACULTY AND STAFF ASSISTANCE PROGRAM
111 Waverly Ave. - Suite 215
Patricia M. Demyan, FSAP Director/Clinical Social Worker 1087
Susan Coman Smith, Clinical Social Worker 1087
Lucille Murphy, Office Coordinator 1087
E-Mail pmdemyan@syr.edu
FAX 315-443-4146
FACULTY DEVELOPMENT, OFFICE OF
323 Crouse Hinds Hall
Bronwyn Adam, Director 5413
FAX 315-443-5725
FASHION DESIGN
The Warehouse, 7th Floor 4644
FAX 315-443-9688
FIBER ARTS/MATERIAL STUDIES BFA PROGRAM
Warehouse 4644
FAX 315-443-3032
FIBER ARTS/MATERIAL STUDIES MFA PROGRAM
Comstock Art Facility 3700
FAX 315-443-3032
FIELD HOCKEY
Manley Field House
Ange Bradley, Head Coach  9867
Steve Simpson, Assistant Coach 1258
Natalie Barrett, Assistant Coach 2441
Jean Donegan, Office Coordinator 2385
FAX 315-443-1534
FIELD PLACEMENTS AND STUDENT TEACHING
150 Huntington Hall
Thomas Bull, Director 9659
Kathy Oscarlece, Coordinator 5091
Jill Christian-Lynch, Coordinator 9684
FINANCIAL AID AND SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAMS, OFFICE OF
200 Archbold North
Financial Aid Main Number 315-443-1513
Main Fax Number 315-443-4396
E-Mail-General Questions finmail@syr.edu
WEB PAGE www.syr.edu/financialaid
Counseling and Student Services
Patricia Johnson, Associate Director 1513
Patricia Ennis, Assistant Director 1513
Rebecca Rose, Assistant Director 1513
Kevin Shults, A - C 1513
Kenneth Kendall, D - H 1513
TBD, I - L 1513
Jaclyn Collins, M - R 1513
Mette Hansen, S - Z 1513
Shelley Crawford, Opportunity Programs 1513
Meaghan Drumm, Transfer Students 1513
Cynthia Roach, Graduate Students 1513
Reception Area
Kimberly Canino, Financial Aid Assistant 1513
Sheila Thomson, Financial Aid Assistant 1513
Ernest Matthews, Financial Aid Assistant 1513
Communication Services
Amy Connors, Communication Manager 1880
Holly Kingdeski, Communication Assistant 1936
Program Administration – Educational Loans
Cindi Comins, Associate Director 1513
Patricia Baldino, Application Processing Coordinator 9293
Debrah French, Application Processing Coordinator 9128
Program Administration – Process & Analysis
Michele Sipley, Sr. Associate Director 2495
Kate Jackson, Senior Assistant Director 1513
Tracy Gordon, Financial Aid Specialist 1513
Kathy Halko, Counselor/Reviewer 9127
Jason Boyd, Counselor/Reviewer 3932
Natalie Godzak, Service Provider 4686
Kyle Wheelock, IT Consultant 4934
Compliance
Carlos Adrian, Associate Director 3996
Fund Management
Jennifer Andrews, Accountant 1996
Ann Marie Trinca, Financial Aid Processing 1513
Office Systems & Technology
Patty Bergin, Systems Manager/Associate Director 1513
Melanie Uhlig, Financial Business Analyst 1513
Wayne Evancheck, Computer Consultant 1938
TBD, Information Specialist 9622
Scholarship Office
Christopher Cartmill, Associate Director 1513
Kara Cabiles, Assistant Director 2593
Benita Rodriguez, Scholarship Manager 1045
Sayyed Brown, Financial Aid Assistant 1513
Associate Vice President’s Office 
Ryan C. Williams, Associate Vice President for Enrollment
Management 1039
Kaye DeVesty, Director 1513
Nancy Koes, Administrative Specialist 1039
FINANCIAL SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT
Skytop Office Building
Lana Pettit, Assistant Comptroller 5945
Shad Pulverenti, Asst. Director 3034
Karen Chilson, Functional Business Analyst 1766
Michael Cusano, Functional Business Analyst 4994
Christine Erwin, Functional Business Analyst 7978
Carolyn J. Hoare, Functional Business Analyst 2912
Rene Marceau, Functional Business Analyst 5123
John Murlin, Functional Business Analyst 4319
Jon Plischka, Functional Business Analyst 5119
FIRST-YEAR AND TRANSFER PROGRAMS
111 Waverly Avenue, Suite 006 1012
FAX 315-443-2295
FIRST YEAR FORUM
441 Hall of Languages 1414
Cassidy Perreault, Program Coordinator
FOOD SERVICES, OFFICE OF
Commissary Operations
201 Ainsley Drive 3803
E-Mail MEALTALK@SYR.EDU
FAX 315-443-5787
David George, Director 3608
Lynne Mowers, Office Coordinator 3608
Ruth Sullivan, R.D., Nutritionist 9884
Keone Weigl, Marketing & Promotions Coordinator 4607
201 Ainsley Drive
Richard McCormick, Business Manager 5789
Polly Cobb, Assistant Business Manager 5784
Tim Maloney, Sr. Purchasing Agent 3803
Richard McCormack, Sr. Purchasing Agent 3803
William Billy, Warehouse Manager 5788
Judi Kimball, Personnel Assistant 3557
Bakeshop/Cook-Chill
201 Ainsley Drive 5794
FAX 315-443-5795
Jim Ponzi, Sr. Manager
Holly Maines, Production Manager
David Macina, Production Supervisor
Campus Catering
201 Ainsley Drive 3605
FAX 315-443-1252
Kelley Champa, Assistant Director
Joe Sidoni, Manager
Lauren Jevis., Supervisor
Chris Merrihew, Supervisor
Matthew Legault , Supervisor
Emma Yotti, Office Coordinator
Catherine Brozaitis, Catering Manager, Schine Catering 1632
Goldstein Alumni & Faculty Center 
401 University Place 3102
FAX 315-443-5290
Kelley Champa, Assistant Director
John Maslak Jr., Manager
Melissa Perry, Supervisor
Karen Piedmonte, Office Coordinator
Vending & Office Coffee Services
201 Ainsley Drive COIN (2646)
FAX 315-443-4086
William Billy, Vending/Warehouse Manager
Nancy Italiano, Office Coordinator
TBA, Office Coordinator
Inn Complete
Ski Lodge, Skytop Road 1102
FAX 315-443-7171
Matt Legault, Manager
A La Carte Operations
Sue Bracy, Assistant Director 3770
Kimmel Food Court, 311 Waverly Avenue 3113
FAX 315-443-3767
Erik Mattox, Operations Manager
Mike Shick, Supervisor
Debbie Benderski, Supervisor
Campus Cafés 
Mike Maines, Supervisor 315-560-6794
Law College Café, McNaughton Hall 2870
The Gallery Snack Bar, ESF Marshall Hall 315-470-6581
The Blinker, HBC 4600
Eggers Cafe 9381
Huntington Cafe 3414
Food.Com, Newhouse 4870
Olsten’s Café, Whitman School of Management 3966
Pages, Bird Library 6201
Warehouse Café 1972
Schine Dining Complex, Schine Student Center 3770
Sue Bracy, Assistant Director
Ken Maliszewski, Manager
Karen Patzer, Supervisor
Michele LaPierre, Supervisor
John Cronin, Supervisor
Lisa Garvey, Office Coordinator
Deena Capria, A La Carte Student Employment 5285
Catherine Brozaitis, Schine Catering 1632
Goldstein Dining Complex, Goldstein Student Center 1514
FAX 315-443-1753
Jim Ponzi, Sr. Manager
Steve Hammond, Operations Manager
Lucy Haag, Production Manager
Margaret Pauley, Supervisor
Marcia Kadlubowski, Supervisor
Dean Lindberg, Supervisor
Campus Delivery 1709
South Campus Express 2796
Residential Dining Centers
Mark Tewksbury, Assistant Director 4020
Brockway Dining Center, 401 Van Buren Street 3069
Brockway Food Court 1636
Lynda Hamilton, Manager
Graham Dining Center, Mt. Olympus Drive 2421
Kathy Hellinger, Manager
Ernie Davis Dining Center, 621 Comstock Avenue 1450
Steve Brandt, Manager
Sadler Dining Center, 1000 Irving Avenue 2449
Sadler Snack Bar 3960
Debbie Griffo, Manager
Shaw Dining Center, 775 Comstock Avenue 2383
Steve Brandt, Manager
Carrier Dome
Concessions and Catering 4020
FAX 315-443-5203
Mark Tewksbury, Assistant Director
Brian Zilles, Manager, Concessions
Leon Douglas, Supervisor Concessions/Catering
Heather Pallone, Supervisor Novelties
Christy Pluff, Office Coordinator 4020
Kelley Champa, Assistant Director, Carrier Dome Catering 4244
Donna Pascarella, Manager, Carrier Dome Catering
Shannon Proud, Supervisor, Carrier Dome Catering
Vera Gibbs, Dome/Res. Dining Student Employment 4029
Food Works, Mt Olympus  3594
FAX 315-443-5857
Joshua Nelson, Supervisor, C-Stores
FW II (Food Works II) ,Ernie Davis Hall 2234
FOOD WORKS
See also FOOD SERVICES
Mt. Olympus 3594
FAX 315-443-5857
Joshua Nelson, Supervisor, C-Stores
FW II (Food Works II)
Ernie Davis Hall, 621 Comstock Avenue 2234
FOOTBALL
Manley Field House 4817
Doug Marrone, Head Coach 4791
Kim O’Connor, Administrative Specialist for Head Coach and
Operations 4791
Laurene Porillo, Administrative Specialist for Recruiting 1505
Katie Berardi, Office Coordinator 4817
William Hicks, Asst. Athletic Dir. for Athletic Performance 1813
Greg Adkins, Assistant Coach  3528
John Anselmo, Assistant Head Coach 1417
Steve Morrison, Assistant Coach 4820
Tyrone Wheatley, Assistant Coach 4811
Rob Moore, Assistant Coach 8804
Donnie Henderson, Assistant Coach 4814
Scott Shafer, Defensive Coordinator 4812
Nathaniel Hackett, Offensive Coordinator 1506
Tim Daoust, Assistant Coach 4813
Bob Brotzki, Assistant AD for Football Player Development 6183
Stephen Brown, Quality Control for Administration 4618
Kevin VanDerzee, Director of Football Operations 4810
Hal Luther, Director of Strength and Conditioning 1813
Steve Scarnecchia, Video Coordinator 4183
RJ Licata, Assistant Video Coordinator 4183
Cody Catalina, Offensive Graduate Assistant 4207
Alex Smith, Offensive Quality Control 4207
Cole Dial, Quality Control for Administrative Support 6371
Jason Rebrovich, Defensive Quality Control 1423
BJ Coad, Defensive Graduate Assistant 1423
FAX 315-443-3482
FOUNDATION, DEPARTMENT OF
222 Smith Hall
Joanna Spitzner, Chairperson
Patricia Drake, Administrative Secretary 2251
FAX 315-443-1303
FRATERNITY AND SORORITY AFFAIRS
126 Schine Student Center, Main Number 2718
Eddie Banks-Crosson, Director of Fraternity & Sorority Affairs 2718
Ashlee Canty, Assistant Director 2718
Debbie Manobianco, Program Coordinator 2718
Alison Smith, Office Coordinator 2718
Mario Pallotta, Assistant Director 2718
FAX 315-443-5458